City University of International Partnership / State license АБ 0137478
International accreditation ACBSP (USA) / Institutional and specialized accreditation IQAA (Kazakhstan)

Regional Competition of Readers «Өлеңге әркімнің-ақ бар таласы»

T42A1094
IMG1266
T42A1108
T42A1118
T42A1135
T42A1146
T42A1161
T42A1173
T42A1372
T42A1441
T42A1446

February 24, 2020 the Kazakh-American Free university competition of readers «Өлеңге әркімнің-ақ бар таласы» continued the series of events dedicated to the celebration of the 175th anniversary of the great Kazakh thinker and poet Abai Kunanbaev.

The competition of readers is a traditional educational event focused on the search and discovery of talented children, one of the areas of work with gifted children. A direction that helps to develop the ability of recitation, speaking to the public, instilling a love of artistic word. The competition dedicated to the anniversary of Abai is aimed not only to popularize the works of the great son of the Kazakh people, but also to inculcate the interest to the Kazakh literature and history. It urges to remember the enormous contribution that Abai Kunanbayev made to Kazakh literature . After all, his works do not lose their relevance; today they are interesting to the modern generation.

The competition was opened by the President of KAFU, academician of the NAS of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Doctor of Chemical Sciences Yerezhep Alkhairovich  Mambetkaziev .

As part of the contest jury included Gennady Nikolaevich  Pussep  - a poet, journalist, Member of the Journalists' Union of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member of the Writers' Union of Russia, as well as Aldiyar Aubakirov, Head of the East Kazakhstan Regional Department of Archives and Records, Member of the Writers' Union of Russia.

The jury evaluated the participants in three categories:

  1.     Expressive reading of Abai's works in Kazakh ;
  2.     Expressive reading of Abai's works in Russian ;
  3.     Expressive reading of Abai's works in English .

Geography of participants was very extensive , these are 10-11th-graders of schools, gymnasiums, lyceums, colleges from such regions as: Glubokoye, Katon-Karagay, Zharma, Beskaragai, Ayagoz, Abay, Ulan, Borodulikha , Shemonaikha, Tarbagatai, Kurchum; such cities as: Ridder, Semey, Kurchatov and Ust-Kamenogorsk . Only 160 schoolchildren of the region showed their desire to participate in the competition .

Participants who took honorable 1,2,3-places were given discounts on tuition fee at KAFU in the amount of 15, 20, 30%. The winners are:

Among the 10th graders:

1st place     
 
Name of the Winner
School
in Kazakh
Aidana Smailova 
"Akhmirovskaya secondary school" of the Akimat of the city ​​of Ust-Kamenogorsk
in Kazakh
Gulnaz Tyussіpkhanova 
Ayagoz district
in Russian
Alina Maulitova 
Kazakh school-gymnasium named after K. Boztaev, Ayagoz 
2nd place     
in Kazakh
Arzu Ranjabar 
Private Business School "Brig"
in Kazakh
Ayaulym Serikhanova 
"Secondary School", Ayagoz district, Karagash settlement
in Russian
Zarina Rakhimova
"School-center for further education № 48" , Ust - Kamenogorsk
in English
Karakhat Sayasatkyzy 
"Perevalovskaya secondary school", Glubokovsky district
3rd place     
in Kazakh
Roman Taysultanov 
"Secondary School named after Bazylbek Akhmetov", Ulan District
in Russian
Yan Rezunov
School-kindergarten named after T. Tokhtarov, Ulan district
in Russian
David Yabs 
Private Business School "Brig"
in English
Moldir Sayranbekova 
"Topkainskaya secondary school" East Kazakhstan region, Katon -Karagaysky district
in English
Yegor Panov
"School No.12" of the Akimat of the city ​​of Ust-Kamenogorsk

 

Among the 11th graders:

1st place     
 
Name of the Winner
School
in Kazakh
Aruzhan Bakhytbekova 
"Novo-Berezovskaya secondary school ", Katon -Karagai district
in English
Shyraylym Oralkhanova 
City Kazakh school-lyceum, Ayagoz 
2nd place     
in Kazakh
Shakarim Tursyngaliev 
"Perevalovskaya secondary school ", Glubokovsky district
in Russian
Karina Aytuarova 
"School No.18 " of the Akimat ​​of Ust-Kamenogorsk
in English
Ali Nogaybaev 
Private Business School "Brig" of Ust-Kamenogorsk
3rd place     
in Kazakh
Aruzhan Zhanabaeva 
Beskaragai district
in Kazakh
Taisiya Netessova 
"Secondary School No. 12" of the Akimat of Ust-Kamenogorsk
in Kazakh
Aymengul Serikhanova 
"School No. 18" of the Akimat of Ust-Kamenogorsk
in Kazakh
Ardak Adalbek 
"Secondary school No. 33 named after Abai"  of the Akimat of Ust-Kamenogorsk
in Russian
Dayana Damirova 
"Specialized secondary school No. 45" of Akimat of Ust-Kamenogorsk"
in English
Zhan Auyesbekov 
"Multidisciplinary school-gymnasium named after Abay ", Zharma district


Congratulations to the winners!

Department of Pedagogy and Psychology

Яндекс.Метрика
© 1994-2020 Kazakh-American Free University (KAFU). All rights reserved.

 M.Gorkiy street 76, Ust-Kamenogorsk, East Kazakhstan Region, Kazakhstan, 070018

+7(7232)500-300 &nbsp  +7(7232)505-030   +7(7232)50-50-10   +7(7232)50-50-20

kafu_ukg@mail.ru